ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 17511001

nr 1751 1001

Olof Hermelin

(1827-1913), Sverige

Olof Hermelin (1827-1913), Sweden. Signed, dated 1888, signed with monogram, watercolour, Katthammarsvik, Gotland, 30x48 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 42x61 cm,

WATERCOLOUR, Signerad, daterad 1888, Monogramsignerad, akvarell, Katthammarsvik, Gotland, 30x48 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 42x61 cm

Olof Hermelin, born 1827, dead 1913, Swedish painter.

1500

SEK 3200

Monday December 15 2025
at 19:18:31

  • Artist/Designer

Olof Hermelin

Read more about Olof Hermelin