ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Mixed media 17524402

nr 1752 4402

Waldemar Sjölander

(1906-1988), Sverige

Waldemar Sjölander (1906-1988), Sweden. Signed, dated 48, fisherman, 63x50 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 70x64,

MIXED MEDIA, Signerad, daterad 48, Fiskare, 63x50 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 70x64

Waldemar Sjölander, Swedish painter and graphic artist, born 1906, dead 1988.

Yes

SEK 100

Monday January 12 2026
at 19:10:40

3/1 16:48:17 1      Vinnande bud

  • What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item

COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
  Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
  Malmo, Sweden 800 kr
  Gothenburg, Sweden On request
  Helsinki, Finland 800 kr

Log in to see more options

All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won

  • Artist/Designer

Waldemar Sjölander

Read more about Waldemar Sjölander