GLASS & CERAMICS / Ceramics / Bowl 4061040
nr 406 1040
Stig Lindberg
(1916-1982), Sverige
Lenght: ()
BOWL, fajans, Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) för Gustavsberg, 1940-tal, blommor och blad, 21 x 15 cm, signerad:”(målarsignatur av Arne Sandström) (röda studiohanden)'
Stig Lindberg, born 1916, dead 1982, Swedish designer and artist.
300
SEK 450
Monday February 6 2006
at 16:00:00
Stig Lindberg
Read more about Stig Lindberg