ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Mixed media 15054208
*
nr 1505 4208
Nils Bäckman
(1896-1946), Sverige
Nils Bäckman (1896-1946), Sweden. Town scene. Signed, 45x38 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 60x52,
MIXED MEDIA, Stadsmotiv. Signerade, 45x38 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 60x52 cm
Nils Bäckman, Swedish painter and graphic artist, born 1896, dead 1946.
Estimate:
500
Auction date:
Monday November 28 2022
at 18:54:13
- Artist/Designer
Nils Bäckman
Nils Bäckman, Swedish painter and graphic artist, born 1896, dead 1946.
Read more about Nils Bäckman
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller blandteknik nils bäckman stad stadsmotiv svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:52
-
6382 WATERCOLOUR
Frank C Belcher. Themsen med Tower Bridge. Signed...//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:26
-
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:57
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22
-
6578 WATERCOLOUR
Siri Magnus-Lagercrantz (1875-1944), Sweden. No si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22
-
6565 MIXED MEDIA
Signerad Roupé, dated Fogdö 1934. Mixed media, Ima..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:03
*
Nils Bäckman
Nils Bäckman, Swedish painter and graphic artist, born 1896, dead 1946.
Read more about Nils Bäckman
nr 1505 4208
Nils Bäckman
(1896-1946), Sverige
Nils Bäckman (1896-1946), Sweden. Town scene. Signed, 45x38 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 60x52,
MIXED MEDIA, Stadsmotiv. Signerade, 45x38 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 60x52 cm
Nils Bäckman, Swedish painter and graphic artist, born 1896, dead 1946.
| Estimate: | 500 |
|---|---|
| Auction date: |
Monday November 28 2022 |
- Artist/Designer
Nils Bäckman
Nils Bäckman, Swedish painter and graphic artist, born 1896, dead 1946.Read more about Nils Bäckman
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller blandteknik nils bäckman stad stadsmotiv svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:52 -
6382 WATERCOLOUR
Frank C Belcher. Themsen med Tower Bridge. Signed...//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:26 -
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:57
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22 -
6578 WATERCOLOUR
Siri Magnus-Lagercrantz (1875-1944), Sweden. No si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22 -
6565 MIXED MEDIA
Signerad Roupé, dated Fogdö 1934. Mixed media, Ima..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:03



