ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Mixed media 17298173
*
nr 1729 8173
Veikko Aaltona
(1910-1990), Finland
Veikko Aaltona (1910-1990), Finland. Signed, 57x37 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 91x68,
MIXED MEDIA, Veikko Aaltona (1910-1990), Finland, Signerad, 57x37 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 91x68
Veikko Aaltona, born 1910, dead 1990, Finnish painter, partly active in Sweden.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
500
Sold:
SEK 100
Auction date:
Monday October 6 2025
at 19:37:57
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
5/10 16:11:45
1
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
Veikko Aaltona
Veikko Aaltona, born 1910, dead 1990, Finnish painter, partly active in Sweden.
Read more about Veikko Aaltona
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller blandteknik europa europeisk finland norden nordeuropa nordisk vattenfärg veikko aaltona
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:22
-
8063 COLLAGE
Maria Hagelby (b. 1957), Sweden. Signed, compositi..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:20
*
Veikko Aaltona
Veikko Aaltona, born 1910, dead 1990, Finnish painter, partly active in Sweden.
Read more about Veikko Aaltona
nr 1729 8173
Veikko Aaltona
(1910-1990), Finland
Veikko Aaltona (1910-1990), Finland. Signed, 57x37 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 91x68,
MIXED MEDIA, Veikko Aaltona (1910-1990), Finland, Signerad, 57x37 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 91x68
Veikko Aaltona, born 1910, dead 1990, Finnish painter, partly active in Sweden.
| Droit De Suite | |
|---|---|
| Estimate: | 500 |
| Sold: | SEK 100 |
| Auction date: |
Monday October 6 2025 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10 16:11:45 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
Veikko Aaltona
Veikko Aaltona, born 1910, dead 1990, Finnish painter, partly active in Sweden.Read more about Veikko Aaltona
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller blandteknik europa europeisk finland norden nordeuropa nordisk vattenfärg veikko aaltona
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:22 -
8063 COLLAGE
Maria Hagelby (b. 1957), Sweden. Signed, compositi..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:20



