ART / Sculptures and works of art / Sculpture 17234242

nr 1723 4242

Ã…ke Lagerborg

(1927-2020), Sverige

Åke Lagerborg (1927-2020), Sweden. Signed, dated 1972, "Genombrytning", metall på träsockel. Height: 19 cm,

SCULPTURE, Signerad, daterad 1972, "Genombrytning", metall på träsockel. Höjd: 19 cm

Åke Lagerborg, Swedish sculptor born 1927 in Stockholm, dead 2020 Örnsköldsvik.

Yes

800

SEK 450

Monday September 15 2025
at 18:47:11

  • Artist/Designer

Ã…ke Lagerborg

Read more about Ã…ke Lagerborg