ART / Etchings etc / Etching 16915025

nr 1691 5025

Stig Åsberg

(1909-1968), Sverige

Stig Åsberg (1909-1968), Sweden. Signed, numbered 177/310, dated 1954. Image dimensions: 20x19 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 46x39,

ETCHING, Signerad, numrerad 177/310, daterad 1954. Bildmått: 20x19 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 46x39 cm

Stig Åsberg, born 1909 in Baku Russia, dead 1968 in Stockholm, Swedish graphic artist and draughtsman.

Yes

SEK 250

Monday Mars 31 2025
at 19:34:03

  • Artist/Designer

Stig Åsberg

Read more about Stig Åsberg